2011 New England Regional Non-Qual Competition: 01 Beginner Girls Well Balanced Free Skate

2011 New England Regional Non-Qual Competition

01 Beginner Girls Well Balanced Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Zoe Arnold, Charter Oak FSC1132/1 
2.Ilyana Stuart, SC of Worcester3212/2TOM 3
3.Hannah Snell, North Star FSC2322/2TOM 4
4.Samantha Hekeler, Individual Member4443/4 
5.Isabel Carnay, Individual Member5652/5 
6.Madelyn Kerber, SC of Amherst6563/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRobert LaMontagneProvidence, RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth MurrayDartmouth, MA
Judge 1Lyn ElfmanStoneham, MA
Judge 2Elaine LavigneBurlington, VT
Judge 3Jodi ScaltrettoHillsboro, NH
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Oct 08, 2010, 04:29PM (Competition local time)

2011 New England Regional Non-Qual Competition: 02 Beginner Boys Well Balanced Free Skate

2011 New England Regional Non-Qual Competition

02 Beginner Boys Well Balanced Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Maxwell Gart, Charter Oak FSC1113/1 
2.Richard Nakatsuka, Individual Member2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRobert LaMontagneProvidence, RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth MurrayDartmouth, MA
Judge 1Lyn ElfmanStoneham, MA
Judge 2Elaine LavigneBurlington, VT
Judge 3Jodi ScaltrettoHillsboro, NH
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Oct 08, 2010, 04:30PM (Competition local time)

2011 New England Regional Non-Qual Competition: 03 Open Juvenile Girls Well Balanced Free Skate Group A

2011 New England Regional Non-Qual Competition

03 Open Juvenile Girls Well Balanced Free Skate Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Elizabeth Szumski, Individual Member111115/1 
2.Megan Li, North Star FSC223553/3 
3.Clair Callahan, SC at Dartmouth364244/4 
4.Heather Kwasowski, Individual Member642623/4TOM 8
5.Elisa Raymond, SC of Boston Metrowest437383/4TOM 10
6.Allison Benkart, Pilgrim SC558833/5 
7.Casey Kral, Bridgeport SC796474/7 
8.Julia Manty, Individual Member975793/7 
9.Pearl Matteson, Connecticut Skating A...889963/8 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRobert LaMontagneProvidence, RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth MurrayDartmouth, MA
Judge 1Lyn ElfmanStoneham, MA
Judge 2Debra HendricksonFairfield, CT
Judge 3Elaine LavigneBurlington, VT
Judge 4Jodi ScaltrettoHillsboro, NH
Judge 5Carol WaszkelewiczWindsor, CT
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Oct 08, 2010, 04:30PM (Competition local time)

2011 New England Regional Non-Qual Competition: 04 Open Juvenile Girls Well Balanced Free Skate Group B

2011 New England Regional Non-Qual Competition

04 Open Juvenile Girls Well Balanced Free Skate Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Natalie Saxton, ISC of Exeter221144/2 
2.Alexandra Moran, Individual Member314223/2 
3.Marissa Tuler, Colonail FSC132463/3TOM 6
4.Holly Marshall, Colonial FSC453313/3TOM 7
5.Lucia Montalvo, Western Massachusetts...545535/5 
6.Kaitlyn Heayden, SC of Boston666655/6 
 Brittney Severino, SC of Amherst      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeThomasa PalladinoLondonville, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth MurrayDartmouth, MA
Judge 1Nancy D’WolfBristol, RI
Judge 2Debra HendricksonFairfield, CT
Judge 3Ellie KerrJamestown, RI
Judge 4Marie TruppaNorth Providence, RI
Judge 5Carol WaszkelewiczWindsor, CT
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Oct 08, 2010, 04:31PM (Competition local time)

2011 New England Regional Non-Qual Competition: 05 Open Juvenile Boys Well Balanced Free Skate

2011 New England Regional Non-Qual Competition

05 Open Juvenile Boys Well Balanced Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Paul Rizzio, Connecticut Skating A...111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeThomasa PalladinoLondonville, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth MurrayDartmouth, MA
Judge 1Nancy D’WolfBristol, RI
Judge 2Debra HendricksonFairfield, CT
Judge 3Ellie KerrJamestown, RI
Judge 4Marie TruppaNorth Providence, RI
Judge 5Carol WaszkelewiczWindsor, CT
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Oct 08, 2010, 04:31PM (Competition local time)

2011 New England Regional Non-Qual Competition: 06 Pre-Juvenile Girls Well Balanced Free Skate

2011 New England Regional Non-Qual Competition

06 Pre-Juvenile Girls Well Balanced Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Megan Seymour, Charter Oak FSC221215/2 
2.Lauren Lu, Bolton FSC533124/3 
3.Antonia Bessey, Nantucket SC116353/3 
4.Ally Morin-Viall, Charter Oak FSC1074443/4 
5.Sarah McElligott, North Star FSC451873/5TOM 10
6.Hayley Fairchild, Charter Oak FSC347583/5TOM 12
7.Meghan Weeks, Individual Member61151133/6 
8.Sydney Wilson, North Star FSC8811963/8 
9.Allison Pasmanik, Charter Oak FSC9108794/9 
10.Stacy Castle, Individual Member11996113/9 
11.Brianna Hollister, Individual Member761010105/10 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRobert LaMontagneProvidence, RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth MurrayDartmouth, MA
Judge 1Lyn ElfmanStoneham, MA
Judge 2Ellie KerrJamestown, RI
Judge 3Elaine LavigneBurlington, VT
Judge 4Jodi ScaltrettoHillsboro, NH
Judge 5Marie TruppaNorth Providence, RI
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Oct 08, 2010, 04:31PM (Competition local time)

2011 New England Regional Non-Qual Competition: 07 Pre-Juvenile Boys Well Balanced Free Skate

2011 New England Regional Non-Qual Competition

07 Pre-Juvenile Boys Well Balanced Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Maxim Naumov, Charter Oak FSC111214/1 
2.Franz-Peter Jerosch, North Atlantic FSC222134/2 
3.Maxim Safitov, Charter Oak FSC333325/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRobert LaMontagneProvidence, RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth MurrayDartmouth, MA
Judge 1Lyn ElfmanStoneham, MA
Judge 2Ellie KerrJamestown, RI
Judge 3Elaine LavigneBurlington, VT
Judge 4Jodi ScaltrettoHillsboro, NH
Judge 5Marie TruppaNorth Providence, RI
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Oct 08, 2010, 04:31PM (Competition local time)

2011 New England Regional Non-Qual Competition: 08 Preliminary Girls Well Balanced Free Skate

2011 New England Regional Non-Qual Competition

08 Preliminary Girls Well Balanced Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Abigail Russo, SC of Boston129214/2 
2.Isabele Driscoll, Commonwealth FSC242183/2 
3.Kyra Foley, Charter Oak FSC361533/3TO 18
4.Kayla McCarthy, Warwick FSC713393/3TO 23
5.Kassandra Carpentier, SC of Boston834444/4 
6.Rebecca Szumski, Individual Member455624/5 
7.Madelon Morin-Viall, Charter Oak FSC51161073/7TOM 18
8.Julia Yancy, Nantucket SC10777103/7TOM 21
9.Sofia Hennessey, Patriot IC68119113/9TOM 23
10.Emma Clarke, Individual Member91088123/9TOM 25
11.Caroline Gervais, New Haven SC129101263/10 
12.Patricia Janick, North Atlantic FSC1112121153/11 
 Laura Mittleman, Charter Oak FSC      Withdrawn
 Victoria Fater, SC of Boston      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRobert LaMontagneProvidence, RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth MurrayDartmouth, MA
Judge 1Nancy D’WolfBristol, RI
Judge 2Debra HendricksonFairfield, CT
Judge 3Esterica McGillAmherst, MA
Judge 4Thomasa PalladinoLondonville, NY
Judge 5Carol WaszkelewiczWindsor, CT
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Oct 08, 2010, 04:32PM (Competition local time)

2011 New England Regional Non-Qual Competition: 09 Preliminary Boys well Balanced Fre Skate

2011 New England Regional Non-Qual Competition

09 Preliminary Boys well Balanced Fre Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Anton Petrenko, Individual Member111115/1 
2.Joshua Barish, Individual Member222225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRobert LaMontagneProvidence, RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth MurrayDartmouth, MA
Judge 1Nancy D’WolfBristol, RI
Judge 2Debra HendricksonFairfield, CT
Judge 3Esterica McGillAmherst, MA
Judge 4Thomasa PalladinoLondonville, NY
Judge 5Carol WaszkelewiczWindsor, CT
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Oct 08, 2010, 04:32PM (Competition local time)

2011 New England Regional Non-Qual Competition: 10 Pre-Preliminary Girls Well Balanced Free Skate Group A

2011 New England Regional Non-Qual Competition

10 Pre-Preliminary Girls Well Balanced Free Skate Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.McKenzie Fahey, North Star FSC212215/2 
2.Grace Coughlin, North Star FSC134134/3 
3.Lily Schaefer, SC of Boston341343/3TO 15
4.Jamiesen Cyr, Warwick FSC623423/3TO 17
5.Stephane Tapia, Charter Oak FSC855853/5 
6.Kayleigh Mulligan, Hamden FS468564/6 
7.Carissa Militano, Colonial FSC576784/7TOM 25
8.Skylar Rascati, Individual Member787674/7TOM 27

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRobert LaMontagneProvidence, RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth MurrayDartmouth, MA
Judge 1Lyn ElfmanStoneham, MA
Judge 2Ellie KerrJamestown, RI
Judge 3Elaine LavigneBurlington, VT
Judge 4Jodi ScaltrettoHillsboro, NH
Judge 5Marie TruppaNorth Providence, RI
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Oct 08, 2010, 12:48PM (Competition local time)

2011 New England Regional Non-Qual Competition: 11 Pre-Preliminary Girls Well Blanced Free Skate Group B

2011 New England Regional Non-Qual Competition

11 Pre-Preliminary Girls Well Blanced Free Skate Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kathleen Gordon, Pilgrim SC211114/1 
2.Rose Anderson, Colonial FSC125224/2 
3.Katherine Mettler, Springdale FSC433454/4 
4.Megan Lemieux, Warwick FSC542533/4 
5.Kelly O'Dowd, Individual Member356764/6TO 27
6.Megan Dakota Donaty, North Star FSC684644/6TO 28
7.Erica MacSweeney, Patriot IC776384/7 
8.Abigail Blick, Patariot IC868875/8 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRobert LaMontagneProvidence, RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth MurrayDartmouth, MA
Judge 1Lyn ElfmanStoneham, MA
Judge 2Ellie KerrJamestown, RI
Judge 3Elaine LavigneBurlington, VT
Judge 4Jodi ScaltrettoHillsboro, NH
Judge 5Marie TruppaNorth Providence, RI
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Oct 08, 2010, 01:07PM (Competition local time)

2011 New England Regional Non-Qual Competition: 12 Pre-Preliminary Girls Well Balanced Free Skate Group C

2011 New England Regional Non-Qual Competition

12 Pre-Preliminary Girls Well Balanced Free Skate Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Rachel Gart, Charter Oak FSC331113/1 
2.Lauren Watson, Norwich FSC113354/3 
3.Marisa Nagel, North Star FSC424233/3 
4.Makalia King, Nantucket SC262543/4 
5.Victoria Wall, Individual Member845823/5TOM 11
6.Briannna Severino, SC of Amherst556463/5TOM 14
7.Rebecca Goldman, Charter Oak FSC977683/7TOM 20
8.Kaylyn Wiese, Individual Member798773/7TOM 21
9.Juliette Zielinski, Little Sun Valley FSC689995/9 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeThomasa PalladinoLondonville, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth MurrayDartmouth, MA
Judge 1Leo CoteSouthington, CT
Judge 2Nancy D’WolfBristol, RI
Judge 3Debra HendricksonFairfield, CT
Judge 4Esterica McGillAmherst, MA
Judge 5Carol WaszkelewiczWindsor, CT
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Oct 08, 2010, 01:33PM (Competition local time)

2011 New England Regional Non-Qual Competition: 13 Beginner Girls Test Track Free Skate

2011 New England Regional Non-Qual Competition

13 Beginner Girls Test Track Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Natalie Castelli, Smithfield FSC112213/1 
2.Alana Plociak, Smithfield FSC331325/3 
3.Jenelle Miller, Yarmouth IC223443/3 
4.Julia Zagaroli, Smithfield FSC444135/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeThomasa PalladinoLondonville, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth MurrayDartmouth, MA
Judge 1Leo CoteSouthington, CT
Judge 2Nancy D’WolfBristol, RI
Judge 3Debra HendricksonFairfield, CT
Judge 4Esterica McGillAmherst, MA
Judge 5Carol WaszkelewiczWindsor, CT
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Oct 08, 2010, 01:44PM (Competition local time)

2011 New England Regional Non-Qual Competition: 14 Beginner Boys Test Track Free Skate

2011 New England Regional Non-Qual Competition

14 Beginner Boys Test Track Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Burke Perrotta, Charter Oak FSC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeThomasa PalladinoLondonville, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth MurrayDartmouth, MA
Judge 1Leo CoteSouthington, CT
Judge 2Nancy D’WolfBristol, RI
Judge 3Debra HendricksonFairfield, CT
Judge 4Esterica McGillAmherst, MA
Judge 5Carol WaszkelewiczWindsor, CT
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Oct 08, 2010, 01:46PM (Competition local time)

2011 New England Regional Non-Qual Competition: 15 Intermediate Ladies Test Track Free Skate

2011 New England Regional Non-Qual Competition

15 Intermediate Ladies Test Track Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kelly Perrotti, Wincheter FSC116123/1 
2.Joanna Masley, SC of Boston Metrowest222653/2 
3.Kayla Bracero, North Star FSC341243/3 
4.Caitlin Kwan, SC of Boston434415/4 
5.Erica Kryzynski, Northeast SC555335/5 
6.Ashley Miller, Individual Member663565/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRobert LaMontagneProvidence, RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth MurrayDartmouth, MA
Judge 1Lyn ElfmanStoneham, MA
Judge 2Ellie KerrJamestown, RI
Judge 3Elaine LavigneBurlington, VT
Judge 4Jodi ScaltrettoHillsboro, NH
Judge 5Marie TruppaNorth Providence, RI
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Oct 08, 2010, 02:12PM (Competition local time)

2011 New England Regional Non-Qual Competition: 16 Juvenile Girls Test Track Free Skate

2011 New England Regional Non-Qual Competition

16 Juvenile Girls Test Track Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Madelyn Driscoll, Commonwealth FSC112213/1 
2.Adrianna Grinder, North Star FSC433334/3 
3.Gabrielle Grady, SC of Boston321453/3 
4.Gabrielle Kalinen, Champlain Valley SC244544/4 
5.Kelly Annese, North Star FSC555125/5 
6.Krya Guzzo, North Shore SC666665/6 
 Mackenzie Nelson, Smithfield FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCarol WaszkelewiczWindsor, CT
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMichael BrodskyHillsboro, NH
Judge 1Leo CoteSouthington, CT
Judge 2Nancy D’WolfBristol, RI
Judge 3Debra HendricksonFairfield, CT
Judge 4Ellie KerrJamestown, RI
Judge 5Thomasa PalladinoLondonville, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Oct 08, 2010, 03:03PM (Competition local time)

2011 New England Regional Non-Qual Competition: 17 Pre-Juvenile Girls Test Track Free Skate

2011 New England Regional Non-Qual Competition

17 Pre-Juvenile Girls Test Track Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Claire Tensa, Laurel Ridge SC112633/2TOM 4
2.Jennifer Bachand, Individual Member325123/2TOM 5
3.Caroline Moore, Smithfield FSC234243/3*** TIE ***
3.Lina Wu, Winchester FSC443313/3*** TIE ***
5.Rachel DiMare, Individual Member561554/5 
6.Chelsea Flaherty, Pilgrim SC656474/6 
7.Sarah Kolesnikovas, North Star FSC777765/7 
 Kristin Moller, Charter Oak FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCarol WaszkelewiczWindsor, CT
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMichael BrodskyHillsboro, NH
Judge 1Leo CoteSouthington, CT
Judge 2Nancy D’WolfBristol, RI
Judge 3Debra HendricksonFairfield, CT
Judge 4Ellie KerrJamestown, RI
Judge 5Thomasa PalladinoLondonville, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Oct 08, 2010, 03:32PM (Competition local time)

2011 New England Regional Non-Qual Competition: 18 Preliminary Girls Test Track Free Skate

2011 New England Regional Non-Qual Competition

18 Preliminary Girls Test Track Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kirsten Sjogren, North Star FSC1122/1 
2.Rachel O'Keefe, North Star FSC2213/2 
3.Emilia Murdock, Colonial FSC3352/3 
4.Pheobe Vatis, Champlain Valley SC4433/4 
5.Lillia Nelson, Champlain Valley SC5642/5 
6.Rachel Peltier, Champlain Valley SC6563/6 
 Talia Melucci, Smithfield FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMarie TruppaNorth Providence, RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth MurrayDartmouth, MA
Judge 1Lyn ElfmanStoneham, MA
Judge 2Esterica McGillAmherst, MA
Judge 3Jodi ScaltrettoHillsboro, NH
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Oct 08, 2010, 03:51PM (Competition local time)

2011 New England Regional Non-Qual Competition: 19 Pre-Preliminary Girls Test Track Free Skate Group A

2011 New England Regional Non-Qual Competition

19 Pre-Preliminary Girls Test Track Free Skate Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Elise Requadt, SC of Boston1142/1 
2.Nadia Lawrence, Individual Member2213/2 
3.Danielle D'Amours, Charter Oak FSC3333/3 
4.Hayley Gentry-Kowal, Charter Oak FSC5422/4 
5.Karin Van Hassel, Charter Oak FSC4553/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMarie TruppaNorth Providence, RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMichael BrodskyHillsboro, NH
Judge 1Lyn ElfmanStoneham, MA
Judge 2Esterica McGillAmherst, MA
Judge 3Jodi ScaltrettoHillsboro, NH
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Oct 08, 2010, 04:04PM (Competition local time)

2011 New England Regional Non-Qual Competition: 20 Pre-Preliminary Girls Test Track Free Skate Group B

2011 New England Regional Non-Qual Competition

20 Pre-Preliminary Girls Test Track Free Skate Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alexandra Loparto, Lighthouse FSC111115/1 
2.Julia Fennell, Laurel Ridge SC222333/2 
3.Sonia Donde, Charter Oak FSC433224/3 
4.Justina Pelletier, Yarmouth IC554443/4 
5.Amy Doherty, SC of Boston345555/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeThomasa PalladinoLondonville, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMichael BrodskyHillsboro, NH
Judge 1Leo CoteSouthington, CT
Judge 2Nancy D’WolfBristol, RI
Judge 3Debra HendricksonFairfield, CT
Judge 4Ellie KerrJamestown, RI
Judge 5Carol WaszkelewiczWindsor, CT
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Oct 08, 2010, 04:19PM (Competition local time)